Showcase
View all our products / services as a slide show.
 |
 |
Industrial Oil And Chemical
|
|
|
Our range of Industrial Oil and Chemical as per our client's requirement. These includes Rubber Process Oil, Epoxydised Soybean Oil, Stearic Acid etc. OUr range are manufactured for various industrial uses with cost effective.
|
| Stearic Acid Stearic Acid used in cosmetic, PVC and other industrial applications, our range is very popular among our international clients. We offer stearic acid as per the requirements of our customers at industry leading prices. Stearic acid really isn't that terrible, but why use it when there are more natural alternatives? There are truly natural ingredients that do a better job and don't have the negative health and environmental consequences. Most of the natural companies say stearic acid is "made from coconut oil" but unless the product specifies, it's most likely animal-derived. Animal waste--the stuff that slaughterhouses can't use, the stuff that's not even good enough to make it in to hot dogs--are sent to places called rendering plants. Sometimes animal shelters will send euthanized dogs and cats to rendering plants as well. The dead carcasses and parts are separated meat from fat, bone from skin, and so on. The fat is then used to create cosmetic ingredients such as stearic acid. |
Rubber Process Oil Our rubber process oil is used as an industrial specialty oil. This rubber process oil is recommended for use in processing of rubber for the manufacturing of automobile tyres, tubes and many other molded rubber goods. Customers can avail our rubber process oil in the following specifications:
Specification : - Paraffinic RPO- ASTM 104 Type oil
- Naphthenic RPO-ASTM 103 Type oil
- Aromatic RPO- ASTM 101 Type oil
| SP.Gravity @ 80/60 F (APP) | 1.000-1.1 | | Flash Point o C (MIN) | 225-250 | | KIN. VIS @ 100 o C (MIN) | 28 -43 | | Water Content | Trace | | Color (MAX) | >8 | | Pour. Point oC (MAX) | 23-53 | | |
| Base Oil Base Oil is the main component of lubricant blends i.e. oil to which other oils or substances are added to produce a lubricant. These products have good solubility characteristics for additives in product formulations. We provide Virgin Base Oil SN 500 at competitive prices..
Features of Base Oil: - Light Color
- Good Solubility characteristics.
- Good oxidation and color stability.
- High Viscosity Index.
- Low volatility and odor.
|
Base Oil SN Base Oil SN 150 The purity of base oils means that your additive packages can be optimized to meet performance objectives at lower treat rates and reduced cost. Your formulators won’t have to worry about compensating for the quality of the base stock in your finished products. You have more freedom in new product development. | |
| White Oil Whie oil No.70 is Colorless, odorless, no fluorescence and clean transparent liquid with good rust proofing, good cooling, good cleaning, and good lubricative property. Be widely used in cosmetics and personal care & PS processing products. |
Cable Jelly These compounds are chemically stable mixtures of solid, semi-solid and liquid hydrocarbons. The products are free from impurities, have a neutral smell and contain no moisture. In the cable industry, where the products are used primarily for the production of phone cables with copper wiring, they are also classified as petrolatum filling compounds.
| |
| Chlorinated Paraffin Wax (CPW) Chlorinated Paraffins are manufactured in a batch process by the chlorination of n-paraffin or paraffin wax. This reaction is exothermic and further leads to the generation of the by-product hydrochloric acid. With the increase in chlorine content the viscosity and density also increases. Chlorinated Paraffins are capable of mixing with many organic solvents such as aliphatic and aromatic hydrocarbons, chlorinated solvents and esters. Chlorinated Paraffins containing 30-70% chlorine are largely inert liquid and almost insoluble in water and those which contain more than 70% chlorine are in solid form. Chlorinated Paraffin is available in many grades. Chlorinated Paraffin 52% is the most widely used all over the world |
|